TOGGLE MENU

Luncheon Attendees 2019

Class of
September
No September luncheon due to hurricane Dorian
Class of
August 7th
1955
 
1956
Kathy Rogers, Dennis Jammes
1957
Robert Messer
1958
Charlotte Parmenter Messer
1959
 
1960
 
1961
Judy Keen Young, Linda Labrie, Robert Leverock, Jack Teague, Linda Pickett Moffitt
1962
Ray Dozier, Jim Scott, Mitchel Thomas, Bobby Nix, Ann Teague
1963
Sandra Barker Thompson, Lana Forehand Brantley, Carolyn Thomas Barnett, Vicki Cohen Long
1964
 
1965
Jimmie A Perdue, Ann Weeks Martin, Fred Baker, Pamela Stone Ellis, Sheryll Stolarski, Richard Overstreet, Larry Cohen
1966
Carol Briggs, Fred Luck, Linda Dykes Overstreet, LaRue Phillips
1967
Marsha Sencer Stalls, Gamal Lyons, Bill Brown
1968
Martin Cash, Jimmy Greene
1969
 
1970
 
Class of
July 3rd
1955
C. W. Rowe, Fred Crawford
1956
Dennis Jammes
1957
Tom Crawford
1958
Wayne Rbberts
1959
Sandra Mizell
1960
Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Bobby Ledwick, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Earl Mullis
1962
Jim Scott, Ann Mullis, Winston Davies, Ray Dozier
1963
 
1964
 
1965
Sheryll Stolarski, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Ann Weeks Martin, Helen Wilson, Manuel Travassos, Richard Alford
1966
Dennis A Lee, Don Warren, Louise Ward, Linda Overstreet, Mary Perry, Don Vinson
1967
Judy Newbold Mattews, Bill Brown, Rocky Lynn
1968
Martin Cash
1974
Red Harrison
Class of
June 5th
1955
 
1956
Dennis Jammes, Kathy Rogers
1957
 
1958
 
1959
 
1960
Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Jack Teague, Linda Evens LaBrie, Judy Joyner Peacock, Judy Keen Young, Linda Pickett Moffitt
1962
Ray Dozier, Ann Teague, Jim Scott, Jim McCloud
1963
David Hodges, Sandra Barker Thompson
1964
 
1965
Jimmie Perdue, Judy Gneisig, Ann Weeks Martin, Mary Ann Ray, Sheryll Stolarski, Claire Motes Smith, Richard E Alford, Donna Kay Strayer
1966
Sherrill Dewberry, Carol Briggs, Linda Overstreet
1967
Marsha Stalls Spencer, Frances C Motes, Bill Brown, Gamal Lyons, Judy Matthews
1968
 
1969
 
1970
 
Class of
May 1st
1955
C. W. Rowe
1956
 
1957
Robert Messer, Christeen King
1958
Charlotte Parmenter Messer, Charles Lee, Ann Lee
1959
Ronald Beck, Lillis Cain Cunningham
1960
 
1961
Linda Pickett Moffitt, Linda Evans LaBrie, Judy Keen Young, Robert Oran Stewart, Earl Mullis, Judy Joyner Peacock, Robert Leverock
1962
Jim Scott, Ann Teague, Winston Davies, Ann Mullis, Ray Dozier
1963
 
1964
Fred Gneisig
1965
Richard E Alford, Johnnie Gibson, Sheryll Stolarski, Lrry Dixon, Charles Mercer, Ann Mercer, Judy Bryant Gneisig Johnny Davis Richard Stefanik
1966
Don Vinson, Linda Overstreet
1967
Gail Smith Thrush, W. Brown, Barbara Brooker Davis, Gamal Lyons, Judy Matthews, Marsha Spencer Frank Spencer, Frances C Motes
1968
Martin Cash
1969
 
Barbara Wesseling
Class of
April 3rd
1955
 
1956
Dennis Jammes
1957
Skip Cunningham, Pat Johns Bennett, Elzie S Sanders, Victor L Brand
1958
Charles Lee, Ann Lee, Verdain Mullis, Katherine Hendershot, John Herdershot, Kathryn Henderson, Robert Kotsis, Cleone Dodd
1959
Lillis Cain Cunningham,
1960
Eva Stokes Stitham, Ray Smith, Madalyn Smith
1961
Judy Keen Young, Linda Evans LaBrie, Jack Teague
1962
Jim Scott, Winston Davies, Anna Teague
1963
Sandra Barker Thompson, David Walker, Tommy Parker
1964
 
1965
Larry Dixon, Susan Dixon, Sheryll Stolarski, Elaine Sappn Hixon, Pamela Stone Ellis
1966
Sybil Mayfield, Don Vinson, Carol Briggs, Barbara Lambert Williams, Betty Ezell Hooten, Sherrill Dewberry, Ronny Moore, Linda Teeter, Jerry Ward, Linda Overstreet
1967
Judy Matthews. Patti Raynolds Greene, Marsha Stalls Spencer, Barbara Davis, Lynne Motts
1968
Martin Cash,
1969
Bruce Sutton, Jimmy Greene
1970
Pam Martin Gehk, John C Teter
Class of
March 6th
1955
Fred Crawford
1956
Kathy Rogers, Dennis Jammes
1957
Charles Smith - Tony, Victor Brand, Pat Johns Bennett, Robert Messer
1958
Marjorie McGill, Wayne Roberts, Charlotte Messer, Joyce Carter
1959
Ronald Beck
1960
 
1961
Linda Pickett Moffitt, Earl Mullis, Jack Teague, Judy Keen Young, Nancy Kirkland Wilson, Tommy Joe Wilson, Gene Bennett
1962
Winston Davies, Jim Scott, Ann Mullis, Helen Busbee, Ann Teague, Jim McCloud, Ray Dozier
1963
Sandra Barker Thompson, Dave Walker
1964
Shirley Scott DaPra
1965
Stella Busbee, Sam Johnson, Donna Kay Strayer, Ann Weeks Martin, Richard E. Alford, Sheryll Stolarski, Jimmie Perdue, Mary Ann Ray, Charles & Ann Mercer
1966
Betty Jo Taylor, Sandra Fessler, Yvonne Phillips Johnson, Barbara Williams, Barbara Neer Combs, Harry Hurst, Wayne Raulerson, Carol Briggs, Sandra Black, Sherrill Dewberry, Linda Overstreet, Sandy Stoner Derr, Louise Scott Ward
1967
Judy Newbold Mathews, Marsha Stalls Spencer, Frances Motes, Brenda Reddish Liddell, Gamal Lyons, Patricia Greene
1968
Jimmy Greene, Martin Cash
1969
 
1970
Linda Nichols Hall
1971
Diane Scott
Class of
February 6th
1955
 
1956
Dennis Jammes, Kathy Rogers, Stan Mizell
1957
Dickey Walker, Leighton Boyette, Randolph DeLaney, Pat Johns Bennett, Lawton Carter, Donald and Gayle Morrison
1958
David Wayne Roberts, Verdain Mullis
1959
Ronald Beck, Clayton Wallace, Sandra Mosley Mizell
1960
Albert Magill, LaVerne DeLaney, Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Carolyn Williams Suits, Earl and Ann Mullis, Jack and Roenna Zipperer, Elaine Miller Vetter, Connie Hendry Harrison, Connie Hendry Harrison, Judy Keen Young, Tommy Joe Wilson, Nancy Kirkland Wilson, Robert Oran Steward, Judy Joyner Pecock, Robert Leverock, Linda Pickett Moffitt
1962
Winston Davies, Jim Scott, Floyd & Pat Wallace, Ray Dozier, Irene Stapleton
1963
Janet Caruso Neighbors, Mary Magill, Sandra Barker Thompson, Jerry Markham, Dave Walker
1964
Donna Rigdon Ard, Wanda Markham
1965
Richard E. Alford, Elaine Sapp Hixon, Jimmie A. Perdue, Mary Ann Ray, Charles and Ann Mercer, Ann Weeks Martin, Pamela Stone Ellis, Tony O'Neal, Barbara O'Neal, Sheryll Stolarski
1966
Ronnie Thompson, Carol Briggs, Harry Hurst, David and Barbara Neer Combs, Ronny Moore, Don Warren, LaRue Phillips, Sherrill Hitzing Dewberry, Darlene Wright, Al Wright, Mary Purifoy, Karen Taylor Bonner, Don Vinson, Betty Ezell Hooten, Ron Padget, Georgia Padget, George Wells, Linda Dykes Overstreet, Daniel O'Neal
1967
Frances Motes, Gail Thrush, Gamal Lyons, Judy Matthews, Patricia R. Greene
1968
Martin Cash, Kathy Wells
1969
 
1970
 
Class of
January
No January luncheon

 

Home Monthly Luncheon Reunion News Class Web Sites Year Book Covers Guest Book