TOGGLE MENU

Luncheon Attendees 2018

Class of
October 3rd
1955
C. W. Rowe, Fred Crawford
1956
Kathy Rogers
1957
Donald Denmark, Lawton Carter, Pat Johns Bennett, Randolph & LaVerne DeLaney, Robert Messer, Rosalyn Brannen Crabtreet
1958
Art Shott, Charlotte Messer, Joy Carter, Wayne Roberts
1959
Clayton Wallace, Ronald Beck
1960
Charlotte Wright Andeson
1961
Jackie Ferriera, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Nell Purdy Keast, Oran Steward & Rose Barnhill
1962
Floyd Wallace, Jim Scott, Joyce & Ted Lewis, Ray Dozier, Steve Brannen
1963
 
1964
 
1965
Charles B. Mercer, Elaine Sapp Hixon, Gene Williams, Lynne Motes, Mary Ann Ray, Pamela Ellis, Richard Alford, Sheryll Stolarski
1966
Barbara Lanbert Williams, Don Vinson, Harry Hurst, Janell Toomey, Jerry Ward, Linda Oerstreet, Loretta Keen, Mary Purifoy, Ronny Moore, Sandra Jones Black, Shrrill Dewberry, Walter Bryan
1967
Barbara Brooker
1968
 
1969
 
1970
 
Class of
September 7th
1955
Fred Crawford, C. W. Rowe
1956
Kathy Rogers
1957
Pat Johns Bennett, Randolph Delaney
1958
Charlotte Messer, Verdain Mullis
1959
Clayton Wallace
1960
LaVerne Delaney
1961
Steve Shepherd, Judy Keen Young, Jack Teague, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Nell Purdy
1962
Jim Scott, Ann Bochnia Teague, Ray Dozier, Floyd Wallace, Joyce & Ted Lewis
1963
Sandra Barker Thompson
1964
 
1965
Johnnie Gibson, Mary Ann Ray, Ann Weeks Martin, Richard E. Alford, Brenda Liddell, Donna Kay Rogers Strayer, Charles B. Mercer, Sheryll Stolarski
1966
Ronny Moore, Terry Kitts, Walter Bryan, Betty Ezell Hooten, Sandra Black Jones, David Combs, Barbara Neer Combs, Linda Overstreet
1967
Robert Messer, Frances C. Motes, Winnie Waddell, Gamal Lyons, Roscoe Lynn, Judy Matthews, Barbara Brooker
1968
 
1969
 
1970
 
1974
Dwight Harrison
Class of
August 1st
1955
C. W. Rowe, Fred Crawford
1956
Dennis Jammes, Stanley Mizell
1957
Christeen King, Donald & Gayln Morrison, Lawton Carter, Pat Johns Bennett, Randolph DeLaney, Robert Messer, Tung Smith
1958
Charlotte Messer, Joy Carter, Martin Cash
1959
Ronald Beck, Wayne Roberts, Sandra Mizell
1960
Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Bruce Conners, Carolyn Williams Suits, Connie Hendry Harrison, Elaine Miller Vetter, Gene & Jane Bennett, Jack Teague, Judy Joyner Peacock, Judy Keen Young, L. Steve Shepherd, Linda Evans LaBraie, Linda Pickett Moffitt, Nancy Kirkland Wilson, Norm & Kirby Thagard, Oran Stewart & Rose Barnhill, Richard Altman, Ted Carter, Tommy Joe Wilson
1962
Ann Bachnia Teague, Diane Strickland, Floyd Wallace, Jim McCloud, Jim Scott, Ray Dozier, Tena May
1963
Carolyn Thomas Barnett, Lana Forehand Brantley, Sandi Carter, Sandra Barker Thompson, Vicki Cohen Long
1964
Sherriss Hitzing Dewberry
1965
Claire Motes Smith, Charles Mercer, Johnnie & Dean Gibson, Kathy Rogers, Lynn Breeze McDonald, Mary Ann Ray, Pam Stone Ellis, Sheryll Stolarski, Sue Cantrell Smith
1966
Barbara Lambert Williams, Betty Ezell Hooten, Dennis A. Lee, Don Vinson, Don Warren, Jerry Ward, Linda Overstreet, Loretta Keen, Mike & Paulettte Holder, Ronny Moore
1967
Douglas Hitzing, Gamal Lyons, Gene Williams, Lynne Motes
1968
 
1969
 
1970
 
No July luncheon due to the 4th
Class of
June 6th
1955
 
1956
Kathy Rogers
1957
Pat Johns Bennett
1958
David W. Roberts, Gerald Benton
1959
 
1960
Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Earl Mullis
1962
Winston Davies, Jim Scott, Ray Dozier, Floyd Wallace, Ann Morris Mullis
1963
Jerry Baker, Gwen Benton
1964
 
1965
Richard E. Alford, Judy Bryant Gneisig, Ann Weeks Martin, Bonnie Bennett, Sheryll Stolarski, Pamela Stone Ellis
1966
Linda Lee Keeble, Fred Luck, Sybil Mayfield, Don Warren, Mary Purifoy, Louise Scott Ward, Dennis A. Lee, Ronny Moore, Loretta Keen, Sherrill Dewberry, Don Vinson, Walter Bryan, Linda Overstreet
1967
Kay Sauls Street, Linda Horuath, Marsha Stalls Spencer, Judy Mattus
1968
 
1969
Calvin Harrison
1970
 
1974
Dwight Harrison
Class of
May 2nd
1955
 
1956
Dennis Jammes, Kathy Rogers
1957
Christeen King, Pat Johns Bennett
1958
 
1959
Ronald Beck
1960
Carolyn Hendry Allan, Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Connie Hendry Harrison, Jack Teague, Leo Steve Shepherd, Robert Leverock
1962
Ann Bochnia Teague, Floyd Wallace, Jim McCloud, Jim Scott, Nancy Robinson Ritter, Ray Dozier, Winston Davies
1963
Judi Finley Fountain, Vikki Finley
1964
 
1965
Ann Weeks Marrtin, Mary Ann Ray, Pamela Ellis, Richard E. Alford, Sheryll Stolarski
1966
David Combs, Dennis A. Lee, Don Vinson, Don Warren, Harry Hurst, Janell Toomey, Jim and Carole Hendry, LaRue Cannon, Linda Overstreet, Loretta Keen, Louise Ward, Ronny Moore, Sandra Black, Sherrill Dewberry
1967
Barbara Neer Combs, Bettie & Bobby Henderson
1968
Martin Cash
1969
 
1970
 
Class of
April 4th
1955
Fred Crawford, Fred Crawford, C. W. Rowe
1956
Kathy Rogers, Dennis Jammes
1957
Tom Crawford
1958
Wayne Roberts
1959
 
1960
Alert Magill, Eva Stokes Stithem
1961
Linda Pickett Moffitt, Judy Keen Young, Jack Teague
1962
Jim Scott, Floyd Wallace, Ray Dozier, Judy & Paul Good, Ronnie Learn, Ann Teague
1963
Mary Magill, Sandra Barker Thompson
1964
 
1965
Richard E. Alford, Sheryll Stolarski, Pamela Ellis
1966
Barbara Williams, Loretta Keen, Ronny Moore, Dennis A. Lee, Betty Ezell Horton, Ronnie Thompson, Don Warren, Liz Stevens Carroll, Faye Taylor, Mary Purifoy, Linda Dykes Overstreet, Jerry Ward
1967
Mark Aderhold, Frances Motes, Roscoe Lynn, Gene Williams, Amy Runyan Thompson
1968
 
1969
 
1970
Joe Perry
Class of
March 7th
1955
Fred Crawford, C. W. Rowe
1956
Kathy Rogers, Dennis Jammes
1957
Tommy Crawford, Pat Johns Bennett, Christeen King
1958
Wayne Roberts
1959
Ronald Beck, Clayton Wallace
1960
Eva Stokes Stithem, Rebecca Dillon-Doran
1961
Jack Teague, Judy Keen Young, Earl Mullis, Linda Pickett Moffitt
1962
Jim Scott, John E Hygema, Ray Dozier, Winston Davies, Ann Teague, Ann Mullis, Ronnie Learn, Floyd Wallace
1963
Elaine Burch Hygema, Sandra BarkerThompson,
1964
 
1965
Elaine Sapp Hixon, Charles & Ann Mercer, Donna Kay Rogers Strayer, Sheryll Stolarski, Manuel Travares, Richard Alford
1966
Betty Hooten, Ronny Moore, Loretta Keen, J. D. Warren, Sherill Dewberry, Fred Luck, Linda Overstreet, Don Vinson, Jerry Ward, Dennis A. Lee
1967
Gloria H Jones, Bettie Hubbard Henderson,
1968
 
1969
 
1970
Cathy Cleaves, Joe Perry
Class of
February 7th
1955
 
1956
Kathy Rogers, Dennis Jammes
1957
Tommy Crawford, Pat Johns Bennett, Christeen King
1958
Wayne Roberts
1959
Ronald Beck
1960
Albert Magill, Patsy Rodgers Johnson
1961
Earl Mullis, Judy Joyner Peacock
1962
Ray Dozier, Floyd Wallace, Larry Holt, Winston Davies, John E Hygema, McCall Wright, Helen Zipperer Wright, Nancy Ritter Robinson, Ann Mull, Jim Scott
1963
Mary Magill, Jerry Johnson, Elaine Burch Hygema
1964
 
1965
Ann Weeks Martin, Elaine Sapp Hixon, Sam Johnson, Richard E Alford, Pat Shippee Pulling, Lyndee Schultz Wingate, Betty Dyal Boone, Darrell Boone, Judy Byant Gneisig, Pamla Stone Ellis, Sheryll Stolarski, Bonnie Bennett Prevatt
1966
Don Warren, Kay Phillips, Yvonne Phillips Johnson, Al Wright, Darlene Wright, Ronny Moore, Jim McCloud, Liz Stevens Carroll, Faye Taylor Freeman, Betty Hooten Ezell, Don Vinson, Linda Overstreet, Stan & Paula Carter, Betty Jo Taylor
1967
Marsha & Frank Spencer, Brenda Reddish Liddell, Frances Motes, Bettie Hendrson, William Brown, Gloria Harter Jones, Winnie Waddell
1968
 
1969
 
1970
 
January 3rd
Due to harsh weather, freezing winds and rain, attendance was 8.

Sorry did not get the names.
Home Monthly Luncheon Reunion News Class Web Sites Year Book Covers Guest Book